Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school

 

 Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sharon Milner Executive Headteacher
Mr Richard Westley

Head of School

Mrs Anna O'Shaughnessy Deputy Head of School/Maths and Assessment co-ordinator
Mrs Laura Martin Head of Teaching and Learning
Mrs Natalie Weller Early Years Co-ordinator
Mrs Lynn Hall SENCO
Mr David Smith School Business Manager

Peter Hawker 

Data Protection Officer

 

 

Teaching Staff
Mrs Becky Gray Pre-School teacher
Mrs Emma Cole Wallace Pre-School teacher 
Mrs Natalie Weller/Mrs Vicky Gipson Reception class teachers
Miss Libby Soper Reception/Year 1 class teacher
Miss Stephanie Tomkinson Year 1 teacher
Miss Sophie Hall Year 1/Year 2 teacher
Mrs Lynn Hall Year 2 teacher
Mrs Ruth Douglas Part time teacher
Miss Chloe Deane Year 3/Year 4 teacher
Mr Ben Walden Year 1/Year 2 teacher
Miss Fay Lattimore Year 3/Year 4 teacher
Mrs Charlotte Jones Part time teacher
Mrs Sophie Brown/Mrs Bethany Mason Year 5/Year 6 teachers
Mrs Vicky Redshaw Year 5/Year 6 teacher
Miss Amy Pick 

Year 3 /Year 4 NQT Teacher

Miss Lesley Sheehan Year 5/ Year 6 teacher 

 

Support Staff
Mrs Mary Boden Teaching Assistant
Miss Hayley Bangs Teaching Assistant Pre -School /Midday Supervisor
Mrs Michelle Bradford Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs Alison Clark Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs Jo Couchman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Roz Davis Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs Liz Foulkes Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs Heather Holgate Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs Natalie Lowe Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs Jo Dean Teaching Assistant
Ms Maria Newman Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs Paula Reeves Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs Rachel Sennett Teaching Assistant
Mr Matthew Smettem Teaching Assistant
Miss Laura Spiers Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs Catherine Steele Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs Karen Willard

Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor

Miss Fern Spencer  Relief Midday Supervisor 
Mrs Caroline Tradewell Accounts Administrator
Mrs Catherine Steele Accounts Assistant
Mrs Pam Chamberlain Administrator
Ms Julie Kibble Administrator
Mr Jason Smith

Premises Officer

Mr Alex Roberts 

PE Apprentice

Mrs Kate Humphries Senior Leadership Team Support

       

The Senior Designated Leads for Safeguarding at Brooke Hill Academy are:  Mrs Sharon Milner,

Mr Richard Westley, and Mrs Anna O'Shaughnessy 

The Chair of Trustees for Brooke Hill Academy Trust is Mr Simon Foulkes.

 

If you would like to contact Mr Foulkes, please contact the school office on: office@brookehillacademytrust.education

Top